Made with 100% dried and powdered Tamanu (Calophyllum inophyllum) leaves. Tamanu leaf powder is a good raw material for skin care products.
Tamanu is a dry powder coming from the milling of green Tamanu leaves.
INCI Calophyllum Inophyllum (Tamanu / Foraha) leaf
CTFA Calophyllum Inophyllum (Tamanu) leaf
Packaging 20 kg
Function : Anti-inflammatory, skin care, leg ulcers and wounds. Macerated dry tamanu leaves powder   has been used for haemorrhoids .
Dosage : Soaked in water 20% w.v.  Aspect : Green to dark olive powder (1mm)

TAMANU LEAF POWDER

€50.00Price